september, 2017

10mar - 20febAll DayBest Assignment Writing Assistance Website

19apr - 17apr 198:00 amapr 17Beach Boot Camp at The Atlantic Hotel & Spa

6may - 29sepAll DayAmazing Butterflies

7may - 30sepAll DayAmazing Butterflies

9jun - 1sepjun 94:30 pmsep 1- 9:00 pmSafari Nights at Palm Beach Zoo

10jun - 1sepjun 104:00 pmsep 1- 7:00 pmFirst Call at Casa Faena

11jun - 30sepAll DaySummer Tasting Menu

17jun - 2sepjun 1710:00 amsep 2UnderFit Yoga powered by Baptist Health South Florida

18jun - 7octAll DaySummer Tasting Menu

24jun - 9sepjun 2410:00 amsep 9UnderFit Yoga powered by Baptist Health South Florida

6jul4:00 pm- 11:45 pmYMCA's Diabetes Prevention Program

11jul10:00 am- 11:00 amYMCA's Diabetes Prevention Program

13jul4:00 pm- 11:45 pmYMCA's Diabetes Prevention Program

14juljul 1412:00 pmsep 30- 11:55 pmChef's Table at Quinto La Huella

18jul10:00 am- 11:00 amYMCA's Diabetes Prevention Program

19jul - 7sepjul 195:00 pmsep 7Leila Gives Back All Summer Long

1aug - 30sep12:00 pmsep 30- 12:00 amKimpton's Miami Hotels are Heating Up Miami Spice!

25aug - 1octaug 256:00 pmoct 1- 8:00 pmHora Loca by DÔA - Insane Week-long Happy Hour

31aug - 21sepaug 316:00 pmsep 21Clematis By Night

31aug - 1sepaug 3111:00 pmsep 1- 4:00 amWALL Thursdays w/ Mr Mauricio & DJ DonHot

1sep - 4All DayLabor Day Weekend at Boca Raton Resort

1sep - 30All DayPhoto Exhibit: "In the Fog" by Irina Dakhnovskaia-Lawton

1sep2:00 pm- 3:00 pmManatee Lagoon Talk

1sep - 36:00 pmsep 3- 5:00 pmCollege Dance Fair

1sep8:00 pm- 10:00 pmCaroline Waters Ensemble

1sep - 211:00 pmsep 2- 4:00 amWALL Fridays w/ Cabrera, Youssef, & Victor Porfidio

2sep9:30 am- 10:30 amPilates/Rollology Class

2sep11:00 am- 4:00 pmTaste History Culinary Tour in West Palm Beach Labor Day Weekend

2sep1:00 pm- 4:00 pmBlack Movie Experience (BMX)

2sep1:00 pm- 2:30 pmArtful Learning - Children's Art Class

2sep2:00 pm- 3:00 pmManatee Lagoon Talk

2sep - 3sep 211:00 pmsep 3House Saturdays w/ Patrick Pizzorni, Marcos Noel & Santiago Caballero

3sep - 4sep 39:00 amsep 4FPL Invites Families this Labor Day to Beat the Heat at Palm Beach Zoo with an Innovative Cooling Station

3sep9:30 amThe Underline Cycling Club FREE September Bike ride powered by Baptist Health South Florida

3sep12:00 pm- 3:00 pmLabor Day White Party at Seaspice

3sep2:00 pm- 3:00 pmLecture Series

3sep7:00 pm- 9:00 pmA Tribute to Aretha Franklin Featuring CeCe Teneal

3sep - 4sep 311:00 pmsep 4Secret Sin Sundays w/ Livitup & Leo Medina

5sep2:00 pm- 3:00 pmManatee Lagoon Talk

5sep5:45 pm- 7:00 pmMindful Moments Yoga

5sep6:30 pm- 7:30 pmBootcamp with USA Sports Therapy

5sep7:30 pmEfforts at Understanding

6sep2:00 pm- 3:00 pmManatee Lagoon Talk

7sep10:30 am- 11:30 amManatee Tales - Story Time

7sep - 9All DaySpecial Event From Jakett

7sep2:00 pm- 3:00 pmManatee Lagoon Talk

7sep5:00 pm- 7:00 pmHack Shack Tech Club

7sep5:45 pm- 6:45 pmMindful Moments Yoga

7sep6:00 pm- 9:00 pmClematis By Night

7sep6:00 pm- 9:00 pmClematis by Night

7sep6:30 pmA Conversation with Robert Watson, author of The Nazi Titanic: The Incredible Untold Story of a Doomed Ship in World War II

7sep7:00 pm- 8:30 pmBook Launch: The Painting and the Piano

7sep8:00 pm- 11:00 pmFeedback

7sep9:00 pmChristian Sands at Faena Theater, hosted by Sammy Figueroa

8sep10:00 am- 6:00 pmCasting Call for Truman and the Birth of Israel, A World Premiere Play

8sep - 9sep 85:00 pmsep 9A Typical's Grand Opening

8sep7:30 pm- 9:30 pmGuest Lecture & Book Signing with Lama Phakyab Rinpoche

8sep8:00 pm- 11:00 pmScreen on the Green

8sep8:00 pm- 10:00 pmSkyla Burrell Band

8sep8:00 pm- 11:00 pmScreen On The Green

8sep9:00 pm- 11:00 pmSounds of Brazil – Vanessa Da Mata at Faena Theater

9sep10:00 am- 4:00 pmOrganic Beauty and Wellness Festival

9sep10:00 am- 12:00 pmRide and Remember Trolley Tour

9sep10:00 am- 5:00 pmTeaching and Empowerment Workshop with Lama Phakyab Rinpoche

9sep10:00 am- 6:00 pmFPL Invites Families to Beat the Heat at the Phillip and Patricia Frost Museum of Science with Innovative Cooling Station

9sep8:00 pmSymphonic Ellington—Frost School’s Henry Mancini Institute Orchestra

9sep8:00 pm- 10:00 pmThe Kiki Sanchez Latin Jazz Ensemble at Arts Garage Sept 9

9sep8:00 pm- 10:00 pmThe Kiki Sanchez Latin Jazz Ensemble at Arts Garage Sept 9

9sep8:00 pm- 10:00 pmKiki Sanchez Latin Jazz Ensemble

10sep10:00 am- 5:00 pmMeditation Retreat with Lama Phakyab Rinpoche

10sep10:30 am- 11:30 amJunior Aqua Lab

10sep12:00 pm- 10:00 pmSecond Sundays at Faena Forum

10sep - 17sep 102:00 pmsep 17Sunday Funday's @ The Maui Spa

10sep2:30 pmMiami Design District Public Art Tours

10sep5:30 pmSake Sundays at Sugar

10sep7:00 pm- 9:00 pmJoel DaSilva

12sep7:30 pmEvidence of Muses

12sep8:00 pm- 11:00 pmSHINE

14sep6:00 pm- 9:00 pmClematis by Night

14sep6:00 pm- 8:00 pmDiscussion with Dr. Roberta Del Campo – “Radiant & Healthy Skin from the Inside, Out”

14sep6:00 pm- 8:00 pmiFLY Empowers People with All Abilities to Take Flight by Helping Differently-abled People Realize the Dream of Flight at Monthly ‘All Abilities’ Event on September 14 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

14sep8:00 pmDiscussion with Dr. Roberta Del Campo – “Radiant & Healthy Skin from the Inside, Out”

14sep - 15sep 1410:00 pmsep 15Rock the Mic at Faena Theater

15sep6:00 pm- 11:00 pmToasts, Tastes and Trolley's

15sep6:00 pm- 8:00 pm4th Annual Bartender's Battle

15sep7:00 pm- 10:00 pmThe Memorial Family Birthplace Baby Love Event

15sep8:00 pm- 10:00 pmSean Chambers

16sep10:00 am- 5:00 pmJoe DiMaggio Children’s Hospital Kids Love & Family Expo

16sep10:00 am- 5:00 pmJOE DIMAGGIO CHILDREN’S HOSPITAL KIDS LOVE & FAMILY EXPO

16sep10:00 am- 8:00 pmFPL Invites Families to Beat the Heat at the BB&T Center with an Innovative Cooling Station

17sep3:00 pmMusic at St. Paul’s presents the Con Brio String Quartet

17sep4:00 pm- 7:00 pmSunday on the Waterfront

17sep4:00 pm- 7:00 pmSunday On The Waterfront

17sep7:00 pm- 9:00 pmJared Hall Quintet

18sep8:00 pmGems from the 20th Century—Frost Symphony Orchestra

19sep2:00 pm- 3:45 pmPhilip Yuan Lecture: Fabrication matters

19sep6:30 pm- 7:30 pmBootcamp with USA Sports Therapy

19sep7:30 pmValue of Muses

20sep4:00 pm- 8:00 pmLittle Dreams Foundation - Open Music Auditions

20sep - 21sep 207:30 pmsep 21High Holy Day Services

21sep7:30 am- 8:30 amRoboConnect Networking Breakfast

21sep6:00 pm- 9:00 pmHouse Rules Game Night at Casa Faena

21sep7:00 pm- 10:00 pmArts Garage presents ONYX Art Stroll

21sep8:00 pm- 11:00 pmThe Leo Lee Rock Band

21sep8:00 pm- 11:00 pmThe Steve Pomeranz Band

22sep - 23sep 2210:00 amsep 23Lord & Taylor Charity Days

22sep8:00 pm- 10:00 pmAmy Arlo & Almost Blue at Arts Garage Sept 22

22sep8:00 pm- 10:00 pmAmy Arlo and Almost Blue

23sep6:00 pm- 8:30 pm'Boys to Men' IV Art Expo Reception

23sep8:00 pm- 10:00 pmGrammy nominee Alex Brown at Arts Garage Sept. 23

23sep8:00 pm- 10:00 pmAlex Brown Quartet

24sep4:00 pm- 8:00 pmChipotle Fundraiser

24sep4:00 pmThe Planets—Frost Wind Ensemble and Frost Women’s Choir

24sep6:00 pm- 9:00 pmOceans 234 Hosts Claws for a Cause Fundraiser

26sep6:30 pm- 9:30 pmKey West Inspired Chef's Seafood Dinner

26sep7:30 pmThe Future of Muses

26sep8:00 pm- 11:00 pmVIBE

28sep6:00 pm- 8:00 pmBeauty & Botox Event

28sep - 19octsep 286:00 pmoct 19Clematis By Night

28sep6:00 pm- 9:00 pmClematis by Night

28sep7:00 pm- 9:00 pmArc Broward's Traveling Plate Dinner Series

29sep8:00 pm- 10:00 pmKenia

30sep8:00 pm- 10:00 pmDavid Comedia. The Imiteitor. El Humor es una amenaza. Boca Black Box

30sep8:00 pm- 10:00 pmDoug Deming & The Jewel Tones